HxC!

HxC!

sábado, 10 de febrero de 2018

Mini snes!! (nintendo forgot some cool games)


Nintendo forgot to add some pretty good games to the list... And im going to present the list of the forgotten games!

1. Chrono Trigger. (why? Because es the #1 game in the history of video games period.)

2. Seiken densetsu 3 ('cause the game is so unique and it never came to America!!)

3. Bs Zelda no densetsu ( same reason as number 2 in this list)

4.Fire emblem (why!!! how do you dare!?!?  ).

5. Tales of phantasia !!!!! (no comments!!! )

miércoles, 31 de enero de 2018

The end is close... miitomo shut down in 2018

What the hell nintendo... sometimes I just don't get you... really...
there is a kinda a protest inside the miitomo app.. people start to complain in the comments section.
Messages like : "Nintendo you made it and blew again" and " people show your charts and start the riot"

Well I don´t know why nintendo is gonna end this, but I thing is a pretty bad move... I mean come on the people are enjoying this application for the big N and now in 2018 (is 5/9/2018 )is gonna end. ok is this the beginning of the genocide of the miiverse? is nintendo going to disappear all this? well I hope not...

 

lunes, 20 de noviembre de 2017

A Cool game cube over the years!



Today is november the 20th of 2017 and I still play the game cube... why? 'cause the console is still working and I didn't end gestalt circles ( i mean i did not finish some games). I and in the other hand I wanna play some good games! 

So right now I'm playing these games! 
1) Luigi's mansion: what great game I feel kinda sorry that I didn't finish this game... but c'mon back in the day I was a student of psychology! I didn't have time to play all the games!! =S but thanks for the good memories and from bring them back again! 

#2) Legend of Zelda Ocarina of time: master quest! well i know what are you thinking right now! that this is a nintendo 64 game! but let me explain! I didn't finish properly this game... because when everybody was playing Zelda in the nintendo 64, I was playing castlevania symphony of the night in my sega saturn! sooo I have to complete this circle!!.  

#3) Ikarugaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa!! I can't with this fucking gameeeeeeee!! is so difficult!! =S

#4) Metroid prime 2 (I have to finish this game)  this game is not gonna beat me! I love the prime saga! but I did not finish this game 'cause of the university duties... soo I have to beat it!

#5) Smash bros melee!! I never quit playing! I keep fighting ! brawling! drinking with my mates all these years ! I not gonna stop playing this game rule!

domingo, 12 de noviembre de 2017

Drill Man! & la industria del porn



Drill Man ese robot enemigo de Megagay (mega man) se quedo sin jale despuès de la cuarta entrega de megaman... el Dr. Cossack no le dio jale y el Dr. Willy no le dejo trabajar con èl puesto que sus estudios no iban a doc a las investigaciones del academico mencionado... 

Lo que se supo del robot Drill Man es que andaba perforando en Cananea para una mina canadiense... pero empezo a colapasar por los fuertes quìmicos que despiden los jales de las minas... como todo un geòlogo de la Unversidad de Sonora lo tiraban como carne de cañòn, para hacer mineria de exploraciòn y encontrar materiales radiactivos y por supuesto si ve sin querer por ahi el coltan (el oro negro) mucho mejor.

Lo ùltimo que se supo es que andaba perforando a una actriz llamada Alexis Texas por Metroid y le daban mejor sueldo que en la mina... posteriormente se le vio por las montañas de Hitomi Tanaka haciendo maniobras Russas o Sovieticas.
No se sabe su actual paradero...


martes, 18 de julio de 2017

Squirtle dass!



Photo: Steal it from Instagram

Babe: Windy Wirk

Cover: By Unknown dude

Idea: the idea comes from playing smash bros melee and listening the windy wirk youtube channel.

Song: Shake me by Millencolin




lunes, 5 de junio de 2017

Zelda no densetsu!! (3rd quest)

Theres a zelda game out there that never reach the new continent. its called: BS zelda no densetsu and is for the super famicom of course, released by Satelliteview. BS cause is for the broadcoast satelliteview that is attached to the super famicom  in Japan.


its a cool game based on the original legend of zelda for the classic nintendo entertaiment system. but the game has changed... some parts of the map are different now... even the castle seven isn't in the same place... theres two ocarinas =S! its a complete different game! you have to try this game! I wonder why nintendo didnt launch into the wiiware this wonderful peace of art! and guess what!! you have to beat in a short period of time!
Well you have to try this beauty in your emulator or in your hombrew channel in you nintendo wii because nintendo doesnt wanna release this game for the wiiware so check it out! peace out!